Header
SGH-/SGHR-Kongress 2019

Wissenschaftliches Programm SGH/SGHR


Konzerthalle
08:00 – 08:45

Registrierung

Theatersaal
08:45 – 09:15

Gemeinsame Eröffnung

Chairpersons: Urs Hug, Luzern / Marianne von Haller, Zürich
«Stradivari war ein Genie» – Gedanken zu Evidenz und Eminenz aus systemtheoretischer Sicht
Albert Zeyer, Luzern
 
Theatersaal
09:30 – 10:30

Freie Mitteilungen I A

Experimental

Chairpersons: Christoph Bollmann, Lausanne / Ivan Tami, Gravesano-Lugano
FM1
The Galaxy Thumb: Is the CMC joint of the thumb moving on a golden spiral pattern?
T. Giesen1, G. M. Fioretti1, N. Altin1, P. Valli1, I. Tami1 (1Gravesano)
Details
 
FM2
Mid-term outcomes of 3D planned and guided intra-articular osteotomies of the distal radius
S. Singh1, A. Schweizer1, L. Nagy1, P. Fürnstahl1, L. Jud1, S. Roner1 (1Zürich)
Details
 
FM3
Suitability of the DyCare Lynx system for three-dimensional motion analysis of the wrist
M. Wirth1, G. Fischer1, J. Verdú Añón2, L. Reissner1, S. Balocco2, M. Calcagni1 (1Zürich ; 2Barcelona ES)
Details
 
FM4
The critical size of ulnar styloid fragment for the stability of the distal radio-ulnar joint
M. Maniglio1, I. J. Park2, D. Wright3, M. Mc Garry4, T. Lee5, M. Zumstein1 (1Bern ; 2Seoul KR; 3Long Beach CA; 4Pasadena CA; 5Pasadena US)
Details
 
FM5
Intramedullary screw fixation in metacarpal shaft fractures: A biomechanical human cadaver study
R. Labèr1, D. Jann2, P. Behm1, S. Ferguson1, F. Frueh1, M. Calcagni1 (1Zürich ; 2Liestal)
Details
 
FM6
Complication after scapholunate ligament reconstructions using the scapholunate axis method (SLAM)
L. Reissner1, C. Dumont1, A. Schweizer1, L. Nagy1 (1Zürich)
Details
 
FM7
Fiber Tape Augmentation of the Scapholunate Interosseous Ligament Repair: A Biomechanical Study
M. Maniglio1, I. J. Park2, S. Shin3, I. J. Koh4, N. Patel4, C. Lin4, M. Mc Garry2, T. Lee2 (1Bern ; 2Pasadena US; 3L.A. US; 4Long Beach US)
Details
 
Ballsaal
09:30 – 10:30

Freie Mitteilungen I [SGHR]

Chairpersons: Bernadette Tobler, Bern / Jürgen Busskamp, Birsfelden
FM60
Das Double Crush Syndrom aus Sicht der Manualtherapie
I. Cianci (Affoltern am Albis)
Details
 
FM61
Rehabilitative treatment indications after nerve transfer surgery: A narrative literature review
M. Malacrida (Porto Ceresio IT)
Details
 
FM62
Ein Blick zurück (Fallvorstellung eines Patienten mit 4 Finger Replantation)
B. Kobi1, E. Dall'agnolo1 (1Bern)
Details
 
Club Casino
09:30 – 10:30

Freie Mitteilungen I B

Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: Esther Vögelin, Bern / Mario Bonaccio, Frauenfeld
FM8
Prehension force during a microsurgical gesture: a pilot study
J. Lattion1, S. Durand2, W. Raffoul2 (1Bourg-Saint-Pierre ; 2Lausanne)
Details
 
FM9
Vascular reliability and complications of extended dorsal metacarpal and finger reverse flow flaps
N. Lindenblatt1, I. Besmens1, M. Calcagni1 (1Zürich)
Details
 
FM10
Microsurgical Free Flap Reconstruction of Fingertip Injuries. Hybris or More?
P. E. Engels1, T. Giesen1, U. Hug1, E. Fritsche1 (1Luzern)
Details
 
FM11
Are follow-up X-rays needed for conservative treatment of nonarticular finger fractures in children?
D. M. Weber1, M. Seiler1, A. Gerstenberg1, J. Vonlanthen1 (1Zurich)
Details
 
FM12
Pronierende Radius-Osteotomie bei Supinationsdeformität nach geburtstraumatischer Plexusparese
L. Nagy (Zürich)
Details
 
FM13
Treatment of triple finger flexor pulley disruption
A. Schweizer (Zürich)
Details
 
FM14
Sonographically guided percutaneous A1 pulley release in trigger finger – preliminary results
D. Sutter1, A. Treier1, E. Vögelin1 (1Bern)
Details
 
Konzerthalle
10:30 – 11:00

Kaffeepause

Theatersaal
11:00 – 11:10

Report Forschungsfonds

Chairperson: Maurizio Calcagni, Zürich
L1
Decellularized vascularized nerve scaffolds for the repair of peripheral nerves
Damian Sutter, Bern
 
Ballsaal
11:00 – 12:30

Freie Mitteilungen II [SGHR]

Chairpersons: Valérie Zufferey, Vevey / Stéphanie Furrer, La Chaux-de-Fonds
FM63
Ergotherapeutische Behandlung nach dem Einsetzen einer Fingermittelgelenks-Prothese (PIP)
J. Castella1, C. Gallizioli1, L. Gattoni1, G. Kohut1 (1Fribourg)
Details
 
FM64
Acitve motion in the extension dificit of PIP
F. Francesca (Lugano)
Details
 
FM65
Mehr Erfolg mit multimodalem Ansatz bei PIP Flexionskontrakturen
S. Brodbeck (Zürich)
Details
 
FM66
MCP-Arthroplastik – ein Vergleich von Literatur und Praxis
C. Schneider1, C. Mayor1, U. Jörn1 (1Zürich)
Details
 
Theatersaal
11:10 – 12:30

Hauptsession I

Präoperative Diagnostik des Karpaltunnelsyndroms – Gibt es einen Goldstandard?

Moderation: Helen Segmüller, Biel
Organisation: Julia Sproedt, Zürich 
JS01
Wie war es gestern?
Martin Langer, Münster DE
 
JS02
Was bieten Klinik und Elektrophysiologie Neues?
Andreas Schiller, Zürich
 
JS03
Wird die Sonografie in Zukunft die Elektrophysiologie ersetzen?
Sebastian Kluge, Zürich
 
JS04
Welchen Beitrag leistet die Handtherapie?
Hugo Stam, Würenlingen
 
JS05
Was sagt die Evidenz?
Jörg Hainich, St. Gallen
 
JS06
Was sagt die Eminenz?
Mario Bonaccio, Frauenfeld / Michael Sturzenegger, Préverenges
 
JS7
Diskussion
Konzerthalle
12:30 – 13:45

Stehlunch – Begegnung in der Ausstellung

Theatersaal
12:45 – 13:30

Mittags-Symposium 1

Innovationen in der Handchirurgie

Chairperson/Referent: Thomas W. Aust, Arthrex GmbH
Referent: Gabor Szalay, Giessen DE
 
Ballsaal
12:45 – 13:30

Mittags-Symposium 2

DUAL MOBILITY TM IMPLANT TOUCH in the Treatment of Carpometacarpal osteo-arthritis of the Thumb

Speaker: Grégoire Chick, Geneva / Daniel Herren, Zurich
 
Theatersaal
13:45 – 15:00

Hauptsession II

Limbs for life – Das funktionserhaltende Management handchirurgischer Infekte

Moderation: Florian Früh, Zürich
 
JS07
Begrüssung
Florian Früh, Zürich
JS08
Historik und Anatomie handchirurgischer Infekte
Martin Langer, Münster DE
JS09
Infektiologie für den Handchirurgen – Dos and Don'ts
Ilker Uckay, Genève
JS10
Champions League: Soft Tissue
Kantonsspital Graubünden vs. Inselspital Bern
JS11
Champions League: Bone
UniversitätsSpital Zürich vs. Kantonsspital Baselland
JS12
Konklusion
Club Casino
13:45 – 15:00

Workshop 1a

Chairperson: Ingrid Cianci, Affoltern am Albis
 
WS1a
Neurodynamik und klinische Diagnose der Pathodynamik im Bereich der oberen Extremität
Hugo Stam, Würenlingen
Mit freundlicher Unterstützung: Hess Medizintechnik AG, Bilten
Konzerthalle
15:00 – 15:15

Kurze Pause ohne Verpflegung

Theatersaal
15:15 – 15:30

Report Claude Verdan travelling fellowship

Chairperson: Esther Vögelin, Bern
L2
My fellowship experience in New Zealand: Regional Hand Service, Middlemore Hospital, Auckland
Nadja Zechmann-Müller, Bruderholz
 
L3
Handchirurgie Down Under – Melbourne 2019
Carsten Surke, Bern
 
Ballsaal
15:15 – 16:30

Finanzen und Politik

 
Club Casino
15:15 – 16:30

Workshop 1b

(Wiederholung)
Chairperson: Katrin Hartmann, Hochdorf
 
WS1b
Neurodynamik und klinische Diagnose der Pathodynamik im Bereich der oberen Extremität
Hugo Stam, Würenlingen
Mit freundlicher Unterstützung: Hess Medizintechnik AG, Bilten
Theatersaal
15:30 – 16:30

Special Session

Handchirurgie und -therapie in Entwicklungsländern

Moderation: Patricia Kammermann, Bern / Ingrid Cianci, Affoltern am Albis
 
JS12
Handchirurgie in kleinen Spitälern in Nepal: Probleme und Möglichkeiten
Katrin Hagen, St. Moritz
JS13
Nicaplast – ein interdisziplinäres Konzept zur Nachhaltigkeit
Philipp Honigmann, Liestal / Marianne von Haller, Zürich
JS14
Hoffnung – Angst – Vertrauen: Handchirurgie in Burkina Faso mit Interplast Switzerland
Urs Hug, Luzern / Anita Gisi, Zürich / Cornelia Struchen, Luzern
JS15
Handchirurgie in extremis
Dominique Merky, Bern
JS16
Diskussion
Konzerthalle
16:30 – 17:00

Kaffeepause

Theatersaal
17:00 – 18:30

Mitgliederversammlung SGH

Ballsaal
17:00 – 18:30

Mitgliederversammlung SGHR

Restaurant Spycher
19:30 – 23:30

Gemeinsamer Festabend

 
Sessions SGH
 
Sessions SGHR
 
Joint Sessions
 
Mittags-Symposien oder gesponserte Sessions